Labour's Environment Campaign - SERA MPs 2024

 

 

Name

Constituency

Region

Government Role (where allocated)

Alex Baker MP

Aldershot

South East

 

Brian Leishman MP

Alloa & Grangemouth

Scotland

 

Laura Kyrke-Smith MP

Aylesbury

South East

 

Sean Woodcock MP

Banbury

South East

 

Luke Murphy MP

Basingstoke

South East

 

Liam Conlon MP

Beckenham & Penge

London

 

Laurence Turner MP

Birmingham Northfield

West Midlands

 

Sam Rushworth MP

Bishop Auckland

North East

 

Tom Hayes MP

Bournemouth East

South West

 

Peter Swallow MP

Bracknell

South East

 

Ruth Cadbury MP

Brentford & Isleworth

London

 

Kerry McCarthy MP

Bristol East

South West

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Department for Energy Security and Net Zero

Darren Jones MP

Bristol North West

South West

Chief Secretary to the Treasury

Callum Anderson MP

Buckingham & Bletchley

South East

 

James Frith MP

Bury North

North West

 

Perran Moon MP

Camborne, Redruth & Hayle

South West

 

Daniel Zeichner MP

Cambridge

Eastern

Minister of State, Department for the Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Rosie Duffield MP

Canterbury

South East

 

Julie Minns MP

Carlisle

North East

 

Rachel Blake MP

Cities of London & Westminster

London

 

Becky Gittins MP

Clwyd East

Wales

 

Josh McAlister MP

Copeland

North West

 

Melanie Ward MP

Cowdenbeath & Kirkcaldy

Scotland

 

Peter Lamb MP

Crawley

South East

 

Natasha Irons MP

Croydon East

London

 

Katrina Murray MP

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East

Scotland

 

Rt Hon Ed Miliband MP

Doncaster North

Yorkshire & Humberside

Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero

Sonia Kumar MP

Dudley

West Midlands

 

Alex Mayer MP

Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard

Eastern

 

Deirdre Costigan MP

Ealing Southall

London

 

Blair McDougall MP

East Renfrewshire

Scotland

 

Polly Billington MP

East Thanet

South East

 

Tom Rutland MP

East Worthing & Shoreham

South East

 

Chris Murray MP

Edinburgh East & Musselburgh

Scotland

 

Feryal Clark MP

Enfield North

London

Parliamentary Under Secretary. Department for Science, Innovation and Technology

Steve Race MP

Exeter

South West

 

Seema Malhotra MP

Feltham & Heston

London

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Home Office

Claire Hazelgrove MP

Filton & Bradley Stoke

South West

 

Tony Vaughan MP

Folkestone & Hythe

South East

 

Mark Ferguson MP

Gateshead Central & Whickham

North East

 

Matthew Pennycook MP

Greenwich & Woolwich

London

Minister of State, Department for Housing, Communities and Local Government

Dame Meg Hillier MP

Hackney South & Shoreditch

London

 

Alex Ballinger MP

Halesowen

West Midlands

 

Imogen Walker MP

Hamilton & Clyde Valley

Scotland

 

Rt Hon John McDonnell MP

Hayes & Harlington

London

 

David Taylor MP

Hemel Hempstead

Eastern

 

Joe Morris MP

Hexham

North East

 

Rt Hon Emily Thornberry MP

Islington South and Finsbury

London

 

Rosie Wrighting MP

Kettering

East Midlands

 

Anneliese Midgley MP

Knowsley

North West  

Alex Sobel MP

Leeds Central & Headingley

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

Katie White MP

Leeds North West

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

Rt Hon Rachel Reeves MP

Leeds West

Yorkshire and Humberside

Chancellor of the Exchequer

Gregor Poynton MP

Livingston

Scotland

 

Jeevun Sandher MP

Loughborough

East Midlands

 

Jess Asato MP

Lowestoft

Eastern

 

Tim Roca MP

Macclesfield

North West

 

Luke Myer MP

Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East

North East

 

Kirsty McNeill MP

Midlothian

Scotland

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Scotland Office

Emily Darlington MP

Milton Keynes Central

South East

 

Catherine Fookes MP

Monmouthshire

Wales

 

Pamela Nash MP

Motherwell, Wishaw & Carluke

Scotland

 

Adam Jogee MP

Newcastle-under-Lyme

West Midlands

 

Lucy Rigby MP

Northampton North

East Midlands

 

Mike Reader MP

Northampton South

East Midlands

 

Dan Norris MP

North East Somerset & Hanham

South West

 

Rachel Taylor MP

North Warwickshire & Bedworth

West Midlands

 

Miatta Fahnbulleh MP

Peckham

London

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Department for Energy Security and Net Zero

Marie Tidball MP

Penistone & Stocksbridge

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

Andrew Pakes MP

Peterborough

Eastern

 

Fred Thomas MP

Plymouth Moor View

South West

 

Luke Pollard MP

Plymouth Sutton & Devonport

South West

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Ministry of Defence

Fleur Anderson MP

Putney 

London

Parliamentary Under Secretary, Northern Ireland Office

Georgia Gould MP

Queen's Park & Maida Vale

London

Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office

Anna Turley MP

Redcar

North East

 

Sir Chris Bryant MP

Rhondda and Ogmore

Wales

Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport and Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
Paul Waugh MP

Rochdale

North West

 

Jake Richards MP

Rother Valley

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

James Naish MP

Rushcliffe

East Midlands

 

Alison Hume MP

Scarborough & Whitby

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

Bill Esterson MP

Sefton Central

North West

 

Olivia Blake MP

Sheffield Hallam

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

Kevin McKenna MP

Sittingbourne & Sheppey

South East

 

Gurinder Singh Josan MP

Smethwick

West Midlands

 

Samantha Niblett MP

South Derbyshire

East Midlands

 

 Anna Gelderd MP

South East Cornwall

South West

 

Sarah Allen MP

South West Devon

South West

 

Terry Jermy MP

South West Norfolk

Eastern

 

Noah Law MP

St Austell & Newquay

South West

 

Kevin Bonavia MP

Stevenage

Eastern

 

Chris McDonald MP

Stockton North

North East

 

Allison Gardner MP

Stoke-on-Trent South

West Midlands

 

Jenny Riddell-Carpenter MP

Suffolk Coastal

Eastern

 

Rt Hon David Lammy MP

Tottenham

London

Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs

Danny Beales MP

Uxbridge & South Ruislip

London

 

Genevieve Kitchen MP

Wellingborough & Rushden

East Midlands

 

Andrew Lewin MP

Welwyn Hatfield

Eastern

 

Sarah Coombes MP

West Bromwich

West Midlands

 

James Asser MP

West Ham & Beckton

London

 

Josh McAlister MP

Workington and Whitehaven

North West

 

Beccy Cooper MP

Worthing West

South East

 

Luke Charters MP

York Outer

Yorkshire & Humberside

 

 

 

 

 

 

Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • National Organiser
    published this page 2024-07-09 18:42:41 +0100